tirsdag 16. februar 2010

I LOVE POLAROID

Found these GORGEOUS polaroid pictures at google.
OMG, they are amazing. Wish they were mine ;p


Source: google

8 kommentarer:

Jesse sa...

polaroids are awesome! i wish i still had my polaroid camera! we are all spoiled with these digital cameras.. :)

Days In The Life With Me sa...

Oh yes! I still have my camera but the film is running out :(( sooo hoping that they will start produce again.

Days In The Life With Me sa...

Btw:
you chould check out Diana camera. LOVE it!

Jesse sa...

i dont know if they are goin to produce it again but there is still a lot of it out there.. Diana camera is real cool, never had one but deff. like the look..

Days In The Life With Me sa...

ah I`ve heard that there is almost nothing left. Ebay?
Yeah Diana look is awesome..
My header is diana photos, I took them when I was in New York in May..
Sooo wanna go back :D

Jesse sa...

yeah ebay has pretty much..
Your header is dope! makes me wanna go to NY!
i lived in oslo last year and i wanna go back there so bad this summer!

Days In The Life With Me sa...

Niice;)
Aww, thank you so much :D Yeah, you should go! hehe
Oh, you did? awesome, What did you do? School?
I wanna move to Oslo soon, sick of Stavanger ;p

Jesse sa...

no prob!
i played american football for a pro team in oslo..